Privacy Policy

Collection

The One To Tree website collects the following information on behalf of Ramon Aboitiz Foundation, Inc. and its program, One To Tree:

# PERSONAL DATA CLASSIFICATION METHOD/MEANS
1 Full Name Personal Information Online Form and Facebook Pixel
2 Organization Personal Information Online Form and Facebook Pixel
3 Designation Personal Information Online Form and Facebook Pixel
4 Contact Number Personal Information Online Form and Facebook Pixel
5 Email Address Personal Information Online Form and Facebook Pixel
6 Mailing Address Personal Information PayPal
7 Visitor Actions Personal Information Facebook Pixel
8 IP Address Personal Information Google Analytics


Collection

The One To Tree website collects the following information on behalf of Ramon Aboitiz Foundation, Inc. and its program, One To Tree:

# PURPOSE
1 Customer Service
2 Sales and Sustainability
3 Marketing
4 In accordance with PayPal’s Privacy Statement
(https://www.paypal.com/PH/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full)


Retention & Disposal

Your personal information collected will be stored in a database for 3 years after encoding to our customer relationship management system after which physical records shall be disposed of through shredding, while digital files shall be anonymized.


Disclosure

Your personal information will be shared to the following and for the following reasons:

# PERSONAL DATA
1 Full Name Microsoft Dynamics 365 Database
2 Organization Microsoft Dynamics 365 Database
3 Designation Microsoft Dynamics 365 Database
4 Contact Number Microsoft Dynamics 365 Database
5 Mailing Address Microsoft Dynamics 365 Database
6 Email Address Microsoft Dynamics 365 Database
7 Full Name Aegis D365 Support
8 Organization Aegis D365 Support
9 Designation Aegis D365 Support
10 Contact Number Aegis D365 Support
11 Mailing Address Aegis D365 Support
12 Email Address Aegis D365 Support


Protection Measures

Only authorized personnel of Ramon Aboitiz Foundation Inc. and its program, One To Tree has access to these personal information, the exchange of which will be facilitated through computerized systems, email and hard copy. We have put in place the appropriate technical, organizational and physical protection measures in order to protect your personal information. Limited access may be provided to Aegis for D365 support and troubleshooting.


Rights of a Data Subject

As the data subject, you have the following rights:

  1. The right to be informed.
    As data subject, you have the right to be informed that your personal data will be, are being, or were, collected and processed;
  2. The right to reasonable access.
    Upon demand, you have the right to obtain a copy of any information that we process.
  3. The right to object.
    You can exercise the right to object to the processing of your personal data. Should you do so, Ramon Aboitiz Foundation, Inc. and its program, One To Tree will no longer process your personal data unless processing is required by order of court, for obvious reasons, or is required by law.
  4. The right to erasure or blocking.
    You have the right to suspend, withdraw or order the blocking, removal or destruction of your personal data.
  5. The right to damages.
    You have the right to claim compensation for any damage that you may suffer due to the inaccurate, incomplete, outdated, false, unlawfully obtained or unauthorized use of your personal data.
  6. The right to file a complaint with the National Privacy Commission.
    The National Privacy Commission is the entity mandated to protect your data privacy rights. You may report any misuse, malicious disclosure or improper disposal of your personal information or other violation of your data privacy rights.
  7. The right to rectify.
    You have the right to dispute or have corrected any erroneous or inaccurate data which we collect and process.
  8. The right to data portability.
    You have the right to manage your personal data and transmit your data from us to another entity and vice versa.

For questions or more information, you may contact our Data Protection Officer,
Warren Clyde Valeree A. Tompong at warren.tompong@rafi.ph.